Chauffeured transfers in Tacoma · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tacoma with the fare shown first
Tacoma arranges pre-booked transfers in Tacoma (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Tacoma, each with its page
- Federal Way Transit Centerfrom US$64.0226 min
- St. Francis Hospital Emergency Roomfrom US$72.2631 min
- Auburnfrom US$74.7432 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tacoma requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tacoma and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Tacoma
US$10.00
the cheapest route
26 min
King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Federal Way Transit Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tacoma, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Federal Way Transit Center28.2 km · 26 minUS$64.02from
- King County International Airport - Boeing Field → St. Francis Hospital Emergency Room32.1 km · 31 minUS$72.26from
- King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Auburn33.4 km · 32 minUS$74.74from
- King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Auburn Transit Center - Bay 133.7 km · 32 minUS$75.22from
- King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Dash Point State Park37 km · 38 minUS$82.90from
- King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Emerald Queen Hotel & Casino38.5 km · 34 minUS$83.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Federal Way Transit Center | 28.2 km | 26 min | US$64.02 | See details |
| King County International Airport - Boeing Field → St. Francis Hospital Emergency Room | 32.1 km | 31 min | US$72.26 | See details |
| King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Auburn | 33.4 km | 32 min | US$74.74 | See details |
| King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Auburn Transit Center - Bay 1 | 33.7 km | 32 min | US$75.22 | See details |
| King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Dash Point State Park | 37 km | 38 min | US$82.90 | See details |
| King County International Airport - Boeing Field → Emerald Queen Hotel & Casino | 38.5 km | 34 min | US$83.70 | See details |
Within Tacoma
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Tacoma, at the same fixed price.
- Auburn → Auburn Transit Center - Bay 10.7 km · 2 minUS$10.00from
- Auburn → Federal Way Transit Center7.5 km · 10 minUS$19.50from
- Auburn → St. Francis Hospital Emergency Room8.7 km · 10 minUS$21.42from
- Auburn → Emerald Queen Hotel & Casino14.9 km · 15 minUS$33.34from
- Auburn → Dash Point State Park16.3 km · 22 minUS$38.38from
- Auburn → La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tacoma - Seattle18.3 km · 17 minUS$39.58from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auburn → Auburn Transit Center - Bay 1 | 0.7 km | 2 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Auburn → Federal Way Transit Center | 7.5 km | 10 min | US$19.50 | See details |
| Auburn → St. Francis Hospital Emergency Room | 8.7 km | 10 min | US$21.42 | See details |
| Auburn → Emerald Queen Hotel & Casino | 14.9 km | 15 min | US$33.34 | See details |
| Auburn → Dash Point State Park | 16.3 km | 22 min | US$38.38 | See details |
| Auburn → La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tacoma - Seattle | 18.3 km | 17 min | US$39.58 | See details |
Where we take you in Tacoma
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
King County International Airport - Boeing Field
from US$64.02Airport
7277 Perimeter Rd S, Seattle, WA 98108
See prices and book →Auburn
from US$10.00Station
Auburn, WA 98001, USA
See prices and book →Auburn Transit Center - Bay 1
from US$10.00Station
Auburn, WA 98001, USA
See prices and book →Federal Way Transit Center
from US$19.50Station
Federal Way, WA 98003
See prices and book →Puyallup
from US$41.66Station
Puyallup, WA 98371, USA
See prices and book →SR 512 P&R - Zone F
from US$63.26Station
10617S S Tacoma Way, Lakewood, WA 98499
See prices and book →Tacoma
from US$43.90Station
422 E 25th St, Tacoma, WA 98421
See prices and book →Good Samaritan Hospital Heliport
from US$43.42Hospital
Level C Meadow Pickup, 407 14th Ave SE, Puyallup, WA 98372
See prices and book →MultiCare Allenmore Hospital
from US$53.26Hospital
1901 S Union Ave, Tacoma, WA 98405
See prices and book →MultiCare Good Samaritan Hospital
from US$43.10Hospital
401 15th Ave SE, Puyallup, WA 98372
See prices and book →MultiCare Mary Bridge Children's Hospital
from US$51.98Hospital
305 S L St, Tacoma, WA 98405
See prices and book →MultiCare Tacoma General Hospital
from US$51.98Hospital
315 M.L.K. Jr Way, Tacoma, WA 98405
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tacoma?
In Tacoma and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tacoma centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tacoma?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tacoma?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tacoma?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tacoma, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car